Past Week’s 2YO Trial Results

Past Week’s 2YO Trial Results

 

The new season two-year-old trials are gathering some pace, so here are the placegetters with breeding and sales results.

 

NSW

Gosford – 08/10/2019
Heat 11
1 – Aftermath – P & P Snowden (2c Spirit Of Boom x Elusive Gift) Inglis Classic $170,000
2 – Zaru – M J Robinson (2g Rubick x Zaboss)
3 – The Percentage – J G Sargent (2c Starspangledbanner x Fashion News) Inglis Classic $60,000
Heat 12
1 – Gundy Bridge – G Waterhouse & A Bott (2c I Am Invincible x Bareena) MM Gold Coast $420,000
2 – Encountabull – J G Sargent (2c Bull Point x Countess Delago) Inglis Classic $80,000
3 – Pee Dee – P M Farrell (2g Outreach x Hot’n’dreamin)

Warwick Farm – 08/10/2019
Heat 4
1 – Palace Road – Bjorn Baker (2f Zoustar x Queen’s Crown) Inglis Classic $125,000
2 – Time Is Precious – G A Ryan (2f Snitzel x Rose Of Sharon) MM Gold Coast $120,000
3 – Tiny – James Cummings (2f Lonhro x Miniature)
Heat 5
1 – Murungal – C Karakatsanis (2c Wandjina x Categorical) Inglis Classic $58,000
2 – Prime Star – R & M Freedman (2c Starspangledbanner x Barinka) Inglis Classic $55,000
3 – Propose A Toast – N E Layt (2c Excelebration x Proposing) MM Adelaide Session 2 PI

Mudgee – 05/10/2019
Heat 1
2 – King Qin – Kylie Kennedy (2c Supreme Class x Neenasimone)

Wagga – 05/10/2019
1 – Eastern Wind – G J Colvin (2g Fighting Sun x Jungle Rock)

QLD

Rockhampton – 11/10/2019
Heat 5
1 – Aleysa’s Dream – L A Wright (2f Carrara x Aleysa Kan)
2 – Ask Me Tomorrow – F E Smith (2g Red Dazzler x Bridal Suite) MM Gold Coast March $20,000
3 – Aussie Hero – Clinton Thompson (2g Sidereus x Queen Istona) MM Gold Coast March $10,000

Doomben – 08/10/2019
Heat 10
1 – Jellishot – R L Heathcote (2f Spirit Of Boom x Jellicoe) MM National Book 2 $4,000
2 – Apolline – J J Hubbard (2f Rich Enuff x Good Hunting) MM Gold Coast March $27,000
3 – Malachini – Chris Munce (2c Better Than Ready x Pokomo) MM Gold Coast March $50,000
Heat 11
1 – Rothfire – R L Heathcote (2g Rothesay x Huss On Fire)
2 – Harlequin Field – M J Dunn (2c Deep Field x Who Are They) Inglis Classic $50,000
3 – Bellissimi Amici – R L Heathcote (2f Rothesay x Cantantes)

VIC

Cranbourne Training – 07/10/2019
Heat 3
1 – It’s A Deel – T Busuttin & N Young (2c Dundeel x Lunaspur) Inglis Australian Easter $150,000
2 – Obligatory – T Busuttin & N Young (2c Fastnet Rock x Necessary Evil) Inglis Australian Easter $140,000
3 – Amish Boy – C Maher & D Eustace (2c Star Witness x Sheeznodoubt) MM Gold Coast $300,000
Heat 4
1 – Clinched – T Busuttin & N Young (2c Dundeel x No Mistaking) Inglis Melbourne Premier Book 1 $120,000
2 – Aeecee Millions – C Maher & D Eustace (2c Deep Field x Freezethemillions) MM Gold Coast $160,000
3 – Flinders River – C Maher & D Eustace (2c Fighting Sun x The Copper Sun)
Heat 5
1 – Wild Cherry Road – Dean Krongold (2f Holy Roman Emperor x Mistress McDowell) MM National Book 2 $27,500
2 – Marchena – C Maher & D Eustace (2f Deep Field x Flamenco Girl) MM Gold Coast $200,000
3 – Unhinched – M Price & M Kent Jnr (2f Hinchinbrook x Unimpeachable) MM Gold Coast $90,000

WA

Lark Hill – 07/10/2019
Heat 1
1 – Almatalk – N D Parnham (2f I’m All The Talk x Almachino) MM Perth Book 1 $40,000
2 – Strathmore Rose – Roy Rogers (2f War Chant x Queen’s Gem) MM Perth Book 1 $52,500
3 – Gemma’s Son – D R Harrison (2c Snippetson x Princess Gemma) MM Perth Book 2 $20,000
Heat 4
1 – Lunar Impact – D R Harrison (2f Real Impact x Moonsong) MM Perth Book 1 $62,500
2 – Lincoln’s Law – G J Yuill (2c All American x Miss Begotten) MM Perth Book 2 PI
3 – Galahad – Kieran McDonagh (2g Galah x Tudor Royal) MM Perth Book 2 $7,000