2 year old trial results

2 year old trial results

Plenty of interesting two year-old trials around the country in the past week so here are all the placegetters with their breeding and sale information.

NSW

Rosehill – 14/11/2019
Heat 3
1 – Volterra – C J Waller (2c I Am Invincible x Tai Tai Tess) MM Gold Coast $1,300,000
2 – Genjiro – David Payne (2c Real Impact x Graphitic Gaga) Inglis Australian Easter $90,000
3 – Prodigal Prince – Bjorn Baker (2c Casino Prince x Gold Ransom)
Heat 4
1 – Jemss – David Payne (2f Exosphere x Carbon Tax) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $60,000
2 – Time For Peace – L W Curtis (2f Time For War x Finally) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $90,000
3 – Sunborn – Edward Cummings (2f Casino Prince x Honeymoon Cruise) Inglis Classic – Highway Session $58,000

Kembla Grange – 13/11/2019
Heat 1
1 – Avno Doubt – G Portelli (2f Not A Single Doubt x Avanzar) MM Gold Coast $115,000
2 – Col’s Law – R & L Price (2g Salade x Our Greta)
3 – Kimberley Rain – R & L Price (2f Wandjina x African Rain) MM Gold Coast $55,000

Randwick – 12/11/2019
Heat 9
1 – Wild Ruler – P & P Snowden (2c Snitzel x Gypsy Robin) Inglis Australian Easter $525,000
2 – Destination – James Cummings (2c Exceed And Excel x Heaven)
3 – Setanta – C Maher & D Eustace (2c Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay) Inglis Australian Easter $2,300,000
Heat 10
1 – Codebreaker – Mark Newnham (2c Exceed And Excel x Puzzle) MM Gold Coast $360,000
2 – Ocean Emperor – Bjorn Baker (2c Written Tycoon x Bubbles ‘n’ Boats) Inglis Classic $220,000
3 – On The Lead – R & M Freedman (2c I Am Invincible x Marechal)
Heat 11
1 – Mrs Maisel – Mark Newnham (2f Hinchinbrook x Little Bit Ditsy)
2 – Poignant – P & P Snowden (2f Exceed And Excel x A Million Tears)
3 – Found Our Thrill – G Waterhouse & A Bott (2f Vancouver x Blueberry Hill) MM Gold Coast $240,000
Heat 12
1 – Sancy – P & P Snowden (2f I Am Invincible x Thiamandi) MM Gold Coast PI
2 – Marboosha – P & P Snowden (2f Dream Ahead x Boomex)
3 – Salateen – P & P Snowden (2f I Am Invincible x Salma)

Beaumont – 11/11/2019
Heat 7
1 – Redoute’s Image – K A Lees (2f Redoute’s Choice x Tracy’s Image) MM Gold Coast $320,000
2 – Old Town Road – P M Perry (2f Olympic Glory x Classique)
3 – Red Dress – Luke Hilton (2f Unencumbered x Flamenco) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $75,000
Heat 8
1 – Zeftabrook – K A Lees (2f Hinchinbrook x Magic Zefta) MM Gold Coast $190,000
2 – Meydan Lass – K A Lees (2f Pride Of Dubai x Calvados) MM Gold Coast $65,000
3 – Scorched Land – T S Howlett (2g Sizzling x M’lady’s Lass)

Lismore – 11/11/2019
Heat 1
2 – Super Slick – J D Shelton (2f Super One x Fresh Tracks) MM National Book 1 $23,000

QLD

Deagon – 12/11/2019
Heat 7
1 – Dusty Tycoon – R L Heathcote (2f Written Tycoon x Sponsored) MM Gold Coast $160,000
2 – Batangas Entry – K M Schweida (2c Vancouver x Assail) MM National Book 1 $90,000
3 – Sizzling River – L G Ross (2g Sizzling x Royal Yangtze) MM National Book 2 $6,000

Gold Coast – 11/11/2019
Heat 1
1 – The Drinks Cart – A J & T Edmonds (2c Unencumbered x Snipzu) MM National Book 2 $2,000
2 – All Good Millo – Michael Costa (2f Holy Roman Emperor x Moriya) MM Gold Coast March $20,000
3 – Wave Maker – A J & T Edmonds (2c Dissident x Depasse) MM Gold Coast $150,000
Heat 2
1 – Yes Yup Yay – Melissa Leitch (2f No Nay Never x Snippet Street) MM National Book 1 PI
2 – Alfresco – A J & T Edmonds (2f Brazen Beau x Iriomote) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $230,000
3 – Sweethearts – David Fletcher (2f Fast ‘n’ Famous x Exquisitely)

Rockhampton – 11/11/2019
Heat 3
1 – Ninety Nine Red – John Poots (2g Red Element x Suddenly Sweet)
2 – Imali – Adrian Coome (2f Domesday x Snip It Fast)
3 – Beldragon – K E Hansen (2g Hidden Dragon x Our Desert Bel)

SA

Murray Bridge Gh – 14/11/2019
Heat 1
1 – Quietly Discreet – P Stokes (2f Exceed And Excel x I’m Discreet)
2 – Jacks ‘n’ Daniel’s – R H Wilkinson (2c Zebedee x Chaste Away)
3 – Our Young Man – Ms K Byrnes (2g Sizzling x Bundleofjoy) MM Adelaide Session 2 $8,000

TAS

Longford – 12/11/2019
Heat 5
1 – Kohima – Cameron Thompson (2g Kuroshio x Miss Matera) MM Tasmanian $41,000
2 – Gee Gees Teardrop – L, D & T Wells (2g Wordsmith x Gee Gee Cry Baby)
3 – Vivilici – Adam Trinder (2f Needs Further x Why For) MM Tasmanian $35,000
Heat 10
1 – Gee Gee Josie – S Gandy (2f Wordsmith x Josies Double)
2 – Hela – Scott Brunton (2f Night Of Thunder x Smooth Return) MM Tasmanian $30,000
3 – Reite Den Blitz – Scott Brunton (2f Night Of Thunder x Sabkha) MM Tasmanian $38,000

VIC

Cranbourne Training – 11/11/2019
Heat 5
1 – Celestial Sol – R E Laing (2c Fighting Sun x Lady Phoebe) Inglis Melbourne Gold $26,000
2 – Hanseatic – Anthony Freedman (2c Street Boss x Itameri)
3 – Pinot Party – M Price & M Kent Jnr (2c Deep Field x Shiraz Attack) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $120,000
Heat 6
1 – Lausanne – Anthony Freedman (2f Rich Enuff x Purfectress)
2 – Safeeya – M Price & M Kent Jnr (2f Fastnet Rock x Star On High)
3 – Miss Divine Em – Patrick Payne (2f Super One x Manhattan Angel)

WA

Belmont Park – 11/11/2019
Heat 1
1 – Hell’s Belle – Rhys Radford (2f Magnus x Narana)
2 – Chick Flix – Ms S Bakranich (2f Snippetson x De Kaap Valley) MM Perth Book 1 $40,000
3 – Town Hall – N D Parnham (2c Oratorio x La Mia Bella) MM Perth Book 1 $52,500
Heat 2
1 – American Choice – Simon Miller (2f All American x Elle Choisit)
2 – Mindarie – P H Jordan (2f Safeguard x Clarecastle)
3 – Mungy Missile – Robert & Todd Harvey (2g Smart Missile x Never Show)
Heat 4
1 – Long May You Run – T M Andrews (2c Magnus x Jest Envy Her) MM Perth Book 1 $130,000
2 – Kissonallforcheeks – D L Morton (2f Written Tycoon x Rosie Rocket) MM Gold Coast $120,000
3 – Ginger Baker – V A Brockman (2g Gingerbread Man x Spring Violet)